|
Male No Wetsuit
1. Rob Jones 3 hr 04 min 25 sec 2. Joshua Charnin-Aker 3 hr 11 min 12 sec 3. David Harmon 3 hr 19 min 27 sec |
Male Wetsuit
1. Patrick Donahue 2 hr 45 min 28 sec 2. Chris Hyzer 3 hr 13 min 45 sec 3. Tim Methric 3 hr 16 min 56 sec |
Female No Westuit
1. Traci McNeil 3 hr 46 min 56 sec 2. Michele Walters 3 hr 56 min 46 sec 3. Andrea Marsh 4 hr 26 min 58 sec |
Female Westuit
1. Melissa McCamley 3 hr 48 min 20 sec |
Place | Name | Time | Wetsuit | Home | Age | |
1 | Patrick Donahue Kayakers: Nancy J. Edmonds & Linda Fabian |
2:45:28 | wetsuit | Bethesda, MD | 41 | |
2 | Rob Jones Kayaker: Tom Blount |
3:04:25 | no wetsuit | Charlottesville, VA | 50 | |
3 | Joshua Charnin-Aker Kayaker: John Cholish |
3:11:12 | no wetsuit | Hoboken, NJ | 25 | |
4 | Chris Hyzer Kayaker: Jennifer B |
3:13:45 | wetsuit | Media, PA | 39 | |
5 | Tim Methric Kayaker: Dean Jaugusch |
3:16:56 | wetsuit | Baltimore MD | 37 | |
6 | David Harmon Kayaker: Bruce Johnson |
3:19:27 | no wetsuit | Severna Park, MD | 20 | |
7 | David Speier Kayaker: Pete Ropshaw |
3:29:46 | wetsuit | Bishopville, MD | 59 | |
8 | Paul Brabson Kayaker: Laurel Brabson |
3:34:14 | no wetsuit | Boonsboro, MD | 54 | |
9 | Austin Lau Kayaker: Al Posey |
3:45:11 | no wetsuit | San Francisco, CA | 31 | |
10 | Traci McNeil Kayaker: Chris Stevens |
3:46:56 | no wetsuit | Riva, MD | 38 | |
11 | Melissa McCamley Kayaker: Ryan McCamley |
3:48:20 | wetsuit | Annapolis, MD | 31 | |
12 | John Doherty Kayaker: Robert Golden |
3:48:58 | no wetsuit | Pelham, NY | 23 | |
13 | John Whelan Kayaker: Michelle Liefke |
3:52:06 | no wetsuit | Waynesboro, PA | 49 | |
14 | Michele Walters Kayaker: Rob Pearlman |
3:56:46 | no wetsuit | Washington DC | 40 | |
15 | Greg MacPhee Kayaker: Tom Roof |
4:04:23 | wetsuit | Columbia, MD | 43 | |
16 | Rob Wilson Kayaker: Peter Stockmaster |
4:04:24 | no wetsuit | Potomac, MD | 51 | |
17 | Steven Perry Kayaker: Charles Harvey |
4:14:02 | wetsuit | Swarthmore, PA | 45 | |
18 | Edward Riley Kayaker: Jan Sheehan |
4:22:00 | no wetsuit | New York, NY | 56 | |
19 | Andrea Marsh Kayaker: Lianne van de Ven |
4:26:58 | no wetsuit | Baltimore, MD | 49 | |
20 | Edwin David Hoskins Kayaker: Bob Justice |
4:47:08 | no wetsuit | Baltimore, Maryland | 54 | |
21 | Duane Diegel Kayaker: Marjie Campbell |
5:00:18 | wetsuit | Parkville, MD | 55 | |
22 | Chris Heisterkamp Kayaker: Dave Lincoln |
5:05:07 | wetsuit | San Francisco, CA | 39 | |
23 | George Rohrer Kayaker: Marcelino Bernardo |
5:26:04 | wetsuit | Greencastle, PA | 61 | |
24 | Drew Gaede Kayaker: Jim Stafford |
5:28:19 | no wetsuit | Fort Collins CO | 32 | |
25 | John T. Beetar Kayaker: Maria & Anthony Cusanelli |
5:45:03 | no wetsuit | Baltimore, MD | 62 | |
26 | Daniel Shub Kayaker: Melissa Boyle |
6:09:58 | wetsuit | Baltimore MD | 66 | |
27 | David Sugar Kayaker: Matthew Roof |
6:35:03 | no wetsuit | Baltimore, MD | 36 | |
28 | Laura Jones Kayaker: David Ludwig |
2:00:00 (swim interrupted due to cold) | no wetsuit | Charlottesville, VA | 49 |